Treasure Valley high school signing/commitment list now includes 200 names

Below is a list that includes Treasure Valley athletes (2014 graduates unless otherwise noted) who have either signed a letter of intent or have verbally committed to compete for a college or university on a scholarship or as a walk-on. The information was provided to the Statesman by high school coaches and administrators or by club team officials. College commitments and signings can be sent to rroberts@idahostatesman.com.

BASEBALL

Levi Abrahamson, Mountain Home, Treasure Valley Community College

Ryan Beard, Rocky Mountain (2015), Air Force

Blake Bell, Centennial, Treasure Valley Community College

Nate Bush, Boise, Willamette

Jake Carr, Meridian, Treasure Valley Community College

Jackson Cluff, Rocky Mountain (2015), BYU

Conner Corpus, Rocky Mountain, Southwestern Oregon

Robby Degen, Bishop Kelly, Chapman University

Trey Dennis, Borah, College of Southern Idaho

Talon Derrick, Centennial, Walla Walla Community College

Jake Dewey, Centennial, Northwest Nazarene

Sage Diehm, Skyview (2015), North Carolina

Kody Garvin, Mountain View, College of Southern Idaho

Tim Jones, Meridian, Northwest Nazarene

Casey Kawamura, Boise, Clark College

Nathan Lainhart, Eagle, Clark College

Shane Layman, Borah, Big Bend Community College

Garrett Lodge, Bishop Kelly, Linfield College

Ryan Murkle, Centennial, Spokane Falls

Bowen Ogata, Bishop Kelly, Utah

Griffen Pape, Eagle, Montana State Billings

Garret Pearson, Capital, Lewis Clark State College

Landon Peterson, Capital, Montana State Billings

Cody Reilly, Mountain View, Big Bend Community College

Cole Skinner, Borah, College of Southern Idaho

Jacoby Smith, Centennial, AIB College

Jake Stidham, Eagle, Treasure Valley Community College

Zach Toney, Meridian, Corban University

Branson Trube, Mountain View, Gonzaga

Alex Vazquez, Middleton, Pacific University

J.T. Williams, Eagle, Washington

BOYS BASKETBALL

Hunter Young, Capital, Fort Lewis College

Sam Simpson, Boise, Seattle Pacific

Isaiah Wright, Borah, Utah

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Leah Bonner, Skyview, Alaska-Anchorage

Megan Hochstein, Rocky Mountain, Idaho State

Madi Kelly, Rocky Mountain, Utah Valley

Raquelle Mouw, Bishop Kelly, Dordt College

Bailey Pasta, Skyview, Carroll College

FOOTBALL

Elija Armstrong, Rocky Mountain, Scottsdale CC

Sam Ball, Capital, College of Idaho

Ryan Bertrand, Skyview, Eastern Oregon

Richard Bettencourt, Meridian, Wyoming

Hunter Birrer, Mountain View, Southern Oregon

Riley Bradshaw, Rocky Mountain, Weber State

Josh Buss, Mountain View, Montana

Garry Callis, Rocky Mountain, Weber State

Jason Crimmins, Rocky Mountain, Western Oregon

Robby Degen, Bishop Kelly, Chapman University

Bryan Dilworth, Mountain View, College of Idaho

Isaac Dodd, Mountain View, College of Idaho

Jordan Duncan, Mountain View, College of Idaho

Hagen Graves, Skyview, Idaho State

Spencer Harshman, Borah, Idaho State

Don Hill, Timberline, Southern California

Tristan Holt, Meridian, Eastern Oregon

Isaiah Johnson, Rocky Mountain, Scottsdale CC

Derek Jones, Eagle, Davidson

Spencer King, Bishop Kelly, Air Force

Marcell King Jr., Capital, Central Washington

Jake Knight, Rocky Mountain, Oregon State

Austin Leiva, Centennial, Lewis Clark College

Conner Mallet, Bishop Kelly, Air Force

Anthony Marin, Skyview, Mesa Community College

Joe Murphy, Centennial, College of Idaho

Kekoa Nawahine, Rocky Mountain, Boise State

Cole Oliver, Bishop Kelly, Navy (walk-on)

Khalil Oliver, Rocky Mountain, Oregon

Marshall Pack, Mountain View, Eastern Oregon

Jaxon Pryor, Skyview, Boise State (preferred walk-on)

Doug Radloff, Vallivue, Morningside College

Josh Rhinehart, Fruitland, Boise State (preferred walk-on)

Lane Sale, Homedale, Weber State

Adam Sisson, Mountain View, Eastern Oregon

Sam Smartt, Caldwell, Chadron State

Tyler Smith, Meridian, Rocky Mountain College

Jake Templeton, Timberline, Boise State (preferred walk-on)

Alex Thompson, Capital, Southern Utah

Kai Turner, Mountain View, Eastern Oregon

Leighton Vander Esch, Salmon River, Boise State (preferred walk-on)

Kenny Webster, Mountain View, Mesa Community College

Sully Weifels, Eagle (2011), Colorado

Nick Wheeler, Eagle, Davidson

Beau White, Mountain View, College of Idaho

BOYS GOLF

Chris Carew, North Star, California Baptist

Colby Dean, Eagle, Cal State Chico

Philip Kennedy, Eagle, Concordia University

Hayden Ritter, Capital, Colorado State Pueblo

GIRLS GOLF

Gabby Barker, Vallivue, Texas Tech

Holly Hodges, Timberline, Lewis Clark State College

Haley Nist, Bishop Kelly, Oregon State

Carson Pickett, Rocky Mountain, Utah Valley

BOYS SOCCER

Grant Billings, Boise, College of Idaho

Peter Busche, Borah, College of Idaho

Gavin Christensen, Eagle (2015), BYU

Taylor Emmons, Meridian Technical Charter School, College of Idaho

Tyson Fox, Rocky Mountain, Pacific

Peyton Harris, Boise, Seattle Pacific

Derek Hawkins, Capital, College of Idaho

Carter Perry, Boise, Utah Valley University

Jack Richelieu, Mountain Home, Northwest Nazarene

Richard Ridlon, Boise, College of Idaho

Alex Roberts, Bishop Kelly, College of Idaho

Jaeden Stevens, Centennial, Northwest College

Carter Woods, Eagle, Southern Virginia

GIRLS SOCCER

Madison Apsey, Timberline, Carroll College

Domenique Banta, Meridian, Fresno State

Emily Bergland, Borah, Westminster College

Kaydee Bevan, Meridian, Columbia Basin CC

Mackenzie Bledsoe, Boise, Westminster College

Jenna Club, Timberline, Boise State

Mariah Dean, Vallivue, Northwest Nazarene

Audrey Dias, Middleton, Treasure Valley Community College

Rikki Fix, Boise, Regis

Bethany Forst, Borah, Columbia Basin College

Akina Fujimoto, Mountain View, Regis

Jordan Haggerty, Mountain View, Pacific Lutheran

Grace Hancock, Boise (2015), Washington State

Hunter Long, Mountain View, Columbia Basin Community College

Ali Longoria, Vallivue, College of Idaho

Ashlei Morgan, Meridian, Oregon Tech

Samantha Murray, Borah, North Idaho College

Mickie Piechowski, Bishop Kelly, Regis

Maggie Saras, Timberline, Regis

Erika Scheibe, Rocky Mountain, College of Idaho

Addison Standlee, Rocky Mountain (2015), Boise State

Olivia Stands, Meridian, Toccoa Falls College

Kylie Stephens, Rocky Mountain, Hastings College

Mollie Stilinovich, Boise, Walla Walla CC

Lizzie Thometz, Bishop Kelly, Regis

Erika Thompson, Centennial, College of Idaho

Sarah Toney, Rocky Mountain, Hastings College

Anna VanOrder, Centennial, Walla Walla Community College

Hanna Velikoff, Mountain View, Western State Colorado University

Makenzie Welch, Rocky Mountain, Community College of Spokane

Hallie Widner, Rocky Mountain, Montana

Hailey Woods, Meridian, College of Idaho

SOFTBALL

Lizzy Baecht, Mountain View, Southern Oregon

Mackenzie Bilger, Borah, McCook Community College

Courtney Chase, Mountain View, Eastern Oregon

Kendal Cox, Fruitland, Mt. Hood Community College

Brenna Elhart, Vallivue, TVCC

Ashlyn Englehorn, Borah, Corban University

Bradie Fillmore, Eagle (2016), California

Dakoda Lee, Mountain View, Hesston College

Grace Lloyd, Meridian Technical Charter High School, Big Bend Community College

Ali Longoria, Vallivue, College of Idaho

Nikki Mather, Borah, Wenatchee Valley College

Averi Miller, Rocky Mountain, McCook Community College

Courtney Moore, Mountain View, Texas A&M University-Commerce

Taurie Pogue, Mountain View, California

CeCe Pratt, Bishop Kelly, Eastern Oregon

Braxton Ramos, Caldwell, Eastern Oregon

Angelina Romero, Meridian, College of Idaho

Maryssa Santi, Skyview, Eastern Oregon

Sierra Stone, Eagle, Cornell

Heather Tracy, Capital, Montana State Billings

Katey Ward, Skyview, Avila University

Tess Willis, Middleton, College of Idaho

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD/CROSS COUNTRY

Joe Giese, Rocky Mountain, Troy

Peyton Harris, Boise, Seattle Pacific

Tanner Johnson, Centennial, Duke

Brooks Ney, Caldwell, SW Oregon CC

Andrew Rafla, Timberline, Boise State

Bryson Stout, Meridian, Utah State

Jordon Wallin, Rocky Mountain, Southern California

Kenny Webster, Mountain View, Mesa Community College

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD/CROSS COUNTRY

Paige Dilmore, Rocky Mountain, Weber State

Ashtyn Ellis, Eagle, College of Idaho

Cambree Harbaugh, Mountain View, San Jose State

Sam McKinnon, Mountain View, Oregon State

Hayley Morse, Borah, College of Idaho

Raquelle Mouw, Bishop Kelly, Dordt College

Saige Self, Boise, Northwest University

BOYS TENNIS

Send information to rroberts@idahostatesman.com.

GIRLS TENNIS

Hannah Uhlenkott, Meridian, Lewis Clark State College

VOLLEYBALL

Lily Austin, Skyview Wyoming (preferred walk-on)

Sarah Barker, Timberline, Colorado College

Hailey Cook, Skyview, Northwest Nazarene

Nikki Davidson, Skyview, Pacific University (Ore.)

Katie Elgan, Rocky Mountain, Southern Utah University

Rachel Greiner, Bishop Kelly, Southern Methodist University

Crystal Hillestad, Vallivue, Walla Walla Community College

Lindsey Jackson, Caldwell, Treasure Valley Community College

Kylee Lopez, Vallivue, College of Idaho

Emily Nay, Skyview, Eastern Oregon

Maddi Osburn, Vallivue, Boise State

Stacia Pyrah, Borah, Treasure Valley Community College

Saige Self, Boise, Northwest University

Isabelle Statkus, Skyview, Eastern Oregon

Grace Tucker, Nampa Christian, Mt. Vernon Nazarene

BOYS WRESTLING

Jon Jay Chavez, Centennial, Cornell

Casey Cobb, Kuna, Navy

Michael Cook, Kuna, Boise State

Kurtis Loftis, Kuna, Southwest Minnesota State

Mikel Perales, Nampa, Arizona State

Hayden Tuma, Centennial, Nebraska

GIRLS WRESTLING

Send information to rroberts@idahostatesman.com.

GIRLS SWIMMING

Phoebe Turner, Riverstone International, George Washington

BOYS SWIMMING

Kristian Almberg, Eagle, Utah

Alex Trompke, Rocky Mountain, Michigan State

RUGBY

Hayden Cross, Rocky Mountain, Army

BOYS LACROSSE

Send information to rroberts@idahostatesman.com.

GIRLS LACROSSE

Send information to rroberts@idahostatesman.com.

Our Varsity Extra blog covers all things high school in the Treasure Valley. Get breaking news updates on our Varsity Extra pages on Facebook and Twitter (IDS_VarsityX).

Tagged with: , ,
Posted in Varsity Extra